Lineage

li_01.jpg

Yip Man
[Sifu's are indented according to teacher. "Bullets" (i.e. solid/emtpy cirlces, squares, etc.) have no special meaning.]
Note: This is not in order of starting with Yip Man etc.
Typos and name misspellings are my fault.
 
Leung Gi (Foshan, China)
Alan Smith (UK)
Leung Sheung
Chan Yuet Cheung Ah Cheung (Hong Kong, China)
Daniel Lui Chi Dak Ah Dak (China)
Cheng Pak
Leung Ting
Cheng Fook
Bo Kin Wah (Hong Kong, China)
Dr. Jack Tak Fok Ling (Boston) Ling Tak Fok
Jimmy Pon
Kwong Pang On (Australia).
Eddie Cheung
Kenneth Chung (San Francisco, USA)
Ben Der Der Wing Yan (San Jose, CA USA)
Sandy Wong (San Jose, CA USA)
Steve Wong (San Jose, CA USA)
Carsen Chen
Peter Cheng
Lawrence Der
Francis Der (San Francisco USA)
Wally Der (San Jose, CA USA)
Wayne Nakamura (Hawaii, USA)
Vince Lee
Ana Cooper (Oregon, USA)
Richard Tom
Richard ..
Mike McLaughlin
Gary Hall
Lin Nyberg
Paul Cheng
Aaron Bell
Chris Boyd (San Francisco, USA)
Ken Trieu
David Santen
Ken Warner
Karl Godwin
Bill Graves (Florida)
Armando Sainz (Neptune Beach, Florida)
Jacint Barba
Alfred Barba
Roger Simmons
Robby Nunes
Robert Gahl (San Jose, CA)
Rob Horgan
Joe Arcoraci
Matt Howard
Adrian Borga (San Jose, CA)
William Tsoi
Nam Quan
Selwyn Yee
Steve Love
Steve Sanchez
Theresa Ouano
David Williams 
John Weiland
Patrick Au
Bradford Louie
Sydney Wong
Mike Lam
Gate Tsao
Nelson Fong
Cliff Wong
Richard Vargas
Doug Eibeck
Dan Adachi
Jim Pieri
John Ho
John Adams
Art Rose
Eddie Oshins (Palo Alto, USA)
Carl Decharria II (Ohio, USA)
Steve Elaimy (Seattle, USA)
Chris Marshall
Michael Mallory (Minneapolis, MN)
Caesar Julaton II
Ernie Nazareno Jr.
Jurgen Reinke
Jerome V. Braun
Yvonne Kerno
Eddie Chong (Sacramento, USA) [Teaches Pan Nam style, Wing Chun]
J.L. Shaw (Cupertino CA)
Ray Van Raamsdonk (Vancouver, British Columbia)
Juergen Heerdegen
Juergen Reinke
Chuck Chan
Jack Moorman
Dan Lam
Dan Lau
Mars K Cheung
Humphrey Wong (Texas)
Kathy Jo Connors (Rochester, NY)
Alan Ngai
Tim Tsang
 
 
Wong Siu (Los Angeles)
Li Nai Hung
Dwight Stone Ah Wai
Paul Cheng
Tim Wong (Canada)
 
Ng Wah Sum
Chow K Chung (New York)
Jerry Gardener (now studies with Duncan Leung)
Wilfred Lopez (Eastern Long Island, New York)
Jose Colon
Eleanor DiPalma (New York)
Gary Harris (New York)
Blaine Miller
Chung Lui
Danny Ho
Corwing Leung
Henry Chung
Herbert Eng
Julio Ferrar (Seattle)
John Lapham (Seattle)
Jay Spain (Vancouver)
Uwe Regenold (Germany)
Francisco D’Urbano (Brazil)
Kevin Becker
Paul Mak (Hawaii)
 
Paul Lam (England)
Bob Stevenson (Canada)
 
Sheung Fun Pak
Ching Ah Fook
Lee Kwong
Leung Koon
Chen Chuen Fun
Michael Wong
Kok Keung
Kok Yue Chang
Tam Kune
Leung Ting (prior to 9 months of study with Yip Man)
 
Lok Yiu
Lok King Sang
Lok King Kwong
Lau Sung Ying
Wu Wong
Lee Shing (England)
Simon Lau
Joseph Cheng
Austin Goh
Billy Davidson (Manchester UK)
Winston Wan (Canada)
Kevin Liu (UK)
Allan Lee,  Lee Chee Kong  (New York City)
Wong Ying Cheung
Michael Chiu Hin Ho (prior to studies with Wong Shun Leung)
Wilhelm Blech (Germany)
 
Tsui Shan Tin
Jim Fung (Australia)
Graham Kuerschner
Susana Cheuk Har Ho
Chan Chun Tat (Auckland, New Zealand)
Wong Wing Keung (Hong Kong)
Jimmy Chan (USA)
Choy Kam Tim (Guam, USA)
Kwong Sun Sun (Indonesia)
Chung Pak Yin
Kam Chun Chung (Hong Kong)
Mui Chung Gee (Hong Kong)
Chow She Chuen
Leung Pui Chung (Hong Kong)
Tsoi Sik Che
Wong Pui Cheung
Yu Ki Choi
Yu Chun Man
Siu Tsun Pui
Ma Kee Fai
Chan Pak Wing
Simon Ng (Canada)
Leo Lit (Canada)
Kam Hing Lai, William (UK)
Wong Shun Leung
Wan Kam Leung
Chow Lin Fat
Wong Yuk Sum
Allan Graham
Paul Hodges
Ko Kin
Gary Lam Lam Man Hoc
Wong Hong Chung (Wong S. Leung’s son)
Wong Hong Yung (Wong S. Leung’s son)
Lewis Luk
Wu Chun Lam
Bruce Lee (Yes THAT Bruce Lee)
Barry Lee (Australia & Germany)
Fu-Shan Yang
Gino Torreblanca (Sydney NSW)
Alan Au Yeung
Bill Dowding (Newcastle, NSW)
Theo Pasialis
Alex Garcia
David Peterson (Australia)
Rolf Clausnitzer (Perth Australia)
Nino Bernardo
Greg Manwaring
Andy Schmidt
Segun Johnson
Renzo Tet
Wilfrid Raimond (France)
Lucas Castrounis
Lawrence Leung
Ned Chan
Ted Chan
Randy Ford
Tomy Y.K. Yuen (Hong Kong)
Alvin So
Tak See Ma
Samuel S. Lung
Jim Lau
Jerry Mc Kinley
Phillip Bayer (Germany)
Wil Visser
Ed Blom
Gert-Jan Ketelaar
Han Brens
Clive Potter (UK)
 Dave Hall (UK)
Paul Hendra (UK)
Ian Whippy (UK)
Adam Cope (UK)
Steve O’Neil (UK)
Jose Ortir (Spain)
Nicolas Savenndra (Lanzarote)
Ali Arslan (Germany)
Michael Chiu Hin Ho (Perth, Western Australia)
Lars Ender (Germany)
E.Hofller (Germany)
J.Szymankiewicz (Poland)
P.Kolkowski
R.Mikolajczyk
P.Paplinski
P.Piotrowski
M.Pietkun
 
Wang Kiu
Ruud Perreijin (Holland)
Tal Wilkins (Holland)
Martjin van Wagtendonk
Ritvan Gassi(Italy)
Dr. G.K. Khoe (Canada)
Ray Van Raamsdonk(British Columbia)
Trent Haggard (Toronto, Canada)
Herbert Maier(Texas, USA)
Vicki Abbink
Dick Wachtberger
J Terbeek
Jan Willem van der Stam
Robert Vogel Sr.(retired from teaching WC)
Robert Vogel Jr
Eric Bastra
Ed Voll
Guido Stoter
Jim Zee
various students in Holland
 
 
Jiu Wan
Tommy Tam Fu-Wing Ti Lung
Jason Lau Lau Wai [GM Jiu Wan Wing Chun branch]
George Lyking
Ed Berger (Roswell, Georgia)
Rob Andes Lau Wing Ho (Woodstock Georgia, USA)
Alan Goldberg (Brooklyn, NY)
Lewis Oscar (NY)
Erik Olivia (NY)
Michael Militano (NY)
Helen Wells (Guam)
Francis Fong (Georgia, USA)
Al Zepeda (Spartanburg, South Carolina)
Bruce Jolly
Fred Kwok (Canada)
Roland Wong (Canada)
Hung Yuen Chow (Oregon, USA)
 
 
William Cheung [GM "Traditional Wing Chun" branch aka WWCKFA](Australia)
Bruce Lee
Joe Grepo Tai Pan (New Jersey)  [no longer with WWCKFA]
Dana Wong TWC Chief Instructor [no longer with WWCKFA]
Rick Spain 10th Level (NSW Australia) [no longer with WWCKFA]
Andrew Nerlich
Keith Mazza (New Jersey) Master Instructor Level
Julian Richardson
Ray Tilley (Australia)
Keith Young
Del Fisher [no longer with WWCKFA]
Alfredo Delbrocco [no longer with WWCKFA]
Derek Jones
Paul Elston
Chris Serras
Blaine Collins (Las Vegas, Nevada) [No longer with WWCKFA]
Carlan Steward (Carmichael, CA) [No longer with WWCKFA]
Denis Shink
David Cheung
Garry Baneicki
Bozidar Gabersek
Segvic Branimir (Belgrade)
James Kirkpatrick (Alberta, Canada)
Warren Stratulate (Stettler, Canada)
Sean O’Neil (Toronto, Canada)
Kypros Andreoy (Cyprus)
Dominic Bekes (Kent, UK)
Paul Hartley (Lancashire, UK)
Costas Bochtis (Athens, Greece)
Dimitri Exintavelonis
Panagiotis Raptopoulos
Leszek H. Starybrat (Poznan, Poland)
Adam Laskowski (Kzokiezyn Kozle Poland)
Alexander Srokowski (Opole Poland)
Jan-Pieter Boekestijn (Holland)
Lawrence Hochobeb (Windhoek, Namibia)
Kostovski Jore (Skopje, Macedonia)
Gian Luca Boccato (Italy)
Angelo Nardo (now with Associazione Italiana Wing Chun)
Joe Moahengimo
Keith Young
Jean Pierre
Victor Parlati (NY, NY)
Anthony Arnette
Luie DeBono
Jessica Williams
Sonny Whitmore
Eric Oram (Los Angeles)
Marc Pericaud
Delroi Flood
Mike Kraushaar
Raymond Mar
Dan Brazitis
Guy Lanter
Michael Bottoroff
Philip Redmond Master Instructor Level
Wayne Wright
George W. Vance
James Deaver
Jerry Bolding
Rhonda Bolding
Danial Brown
Felix Rosado
Randall J Sugrue
Gary Young
Randy Kollar
John Clayton 10th level (Traditional Wing Chun)U.S.A./Baltimore, MD
Shannon Moore 10th level
Tom Harlow Level 6 Provisional Instructor
Matthew J. Hormanski Level 5
Darryl Whitaker 6th level
Darrell Gough 9th level
Paul Nitecki 9th level
James Darby 9th level
Theron Cozart 6th level
Greg Braxton 6th level
Michael Ritchie 6th level
Greg Gill 7th level
Ben Poteat 7th level
Shipul Patel 5th level
Mark Pachkowski 9th level Guam
Michael Papantonakis 10th level Greece
Wayne Wright 10th level
Julian Sawyer 7th level
Kovilcac Pedrag Peda 9th level Yugoslavia
Darryl Whitaker 6th level
Darrell Gough 9th level
Tondalyia Scott 9th level
Daniel Graham 3rd level
Joseph R. Holland 5th level
Abdul Hadi 10th level
Lemuel Mateen 6th level
Abdul Hakeem 5th level
Charles Boness
Marty Goldberg (no longer with WWCKFA)
Ian Protheroe (Brisbane, Australia)
Peter Yallamas
Ray Soloman N.Z.
Thomas Mackel
Barry Doolan
Elizabeth Jeffery
Chris Ware
Peter Harris
Daryl Neuman
Karen Corrick
Mark Codner
Glenn Hunter
Peter Gavegan
Wayne Partridge
Scott Brennan
 
Ho Kam Ming
Lam Fat Ming
Buddy Wu
Augustine Fong
Danny Chan (Tucson, AZ)
Curt James (Tucson, AZ) [No longer with Augustine Fong]
Nancy Macdonald (Tucson, AZ)
Dan Maricich (Tucson, AZ)
Joy Chaudhuri (Tempe, AZ)
Brian Tufts
Kelly Szeto (Arizona)
Robert Lopez (Tucson, AZ)
Dan Maricich
Manny Vasques
Jack Monmarcos (Palm Springs)
Jose Grados (New York)
Greg Losignont
Yancy Cox
Jerome Weinberg
Charles Vagts
David and Connie Paulson
Lee Keener (Port Hueneme, California)
Horace Romero (California)
Terrance Carling (Ontario)
Patrick Gordon (Ottawa, Canada)
Michel “Old Jong” Boulet (Ottawa, Canada)
Alan Lavery (Lambertville, New Jersey)
Kurt Saenz (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
Jerry Post (New York)
Greg Allen (El Paso, Texas)
Christian Pankhurst (UK)
Rob Lewis (Milton-Freewater, Washinghton)
Edware Basile
Ken Weingart
Edward De La Cruz (Illinois)
Tony Kariotis (Illinois)
Lawrence McIntyre (Illinois)
Rene Ng
Brian Bernard (San Diego)
Pete Roberts (San Diego)
Bernie Wright (San Diego)
Vince Tran (San Jose)
Richard Wise (San Diego)
Carl Coleman (San Diego)
Thomas Villalobos (San Diego)
Horace Mok – Hong Kong
John Tze – Macau
So Siu Pau – Macau
Poon Kam Yiu – USA
Poon Kam Keung – USA
Lam Fong Hei – Macau
Lee Fat Kuen – Macau
Lee Kin Kwok [deceased]
Mak Fan – Macau
Mak Kwok Gun – Macau
Cheng Kam Cheung – Macau
Wong Po Kam (Macau & Hong Kong)
Chan Lau Ting (Venezuela and Brazil)
Marcelo Ribeiro Dantas
Randy K. Li (Overland Park, Kansas)
Cam Quang – Kansas City, MO
Mark Bunker – Lawrence, KS
Bill Testerman – Marshall, MO
Lori Testerman – Marshall, MO
Shing So – Warrensburg, MO
Phoebe Ho – Warrensburg, MO
Raymond Law – Beaverton, OR
Richard Shaw – Kansas City, MO
Scott Rider – Kansas City, MO
 
 
Moy Yat (New York, NY)
William Moy
Henry Moy
Sunny Tang  Dunn Wah
Chris Hader
Don Green (no longer associated with Tang Sifu)
Paul Barrington (no longer associated with Tang Sifu)
Roy D. Anthony
Rick AJ Frenette (Kitchener Ontario)
John Peluso
Walter Jakimczuk
Wayne Belonoha
Paul Stiles
Joseph Boychuk (no longer associated with Tang Sifu) (New Brunswick, Canada)
 Dave Harris
Robert Smith
Tom Chi (Fallsburg, NY)
Greco Wong
Lee Moy Shan
V.A.Thomas
Lee Gar Lin
Darrell Jordan
Robert Chu Chu Sau Lei (now with Hawkins Cheung)
AG Yaza
Benny Meng (now with Garrett Gee of Hung Fa Yi)
Richard Loewenhagen (Tucson & Mesa AZ)
Michael Patak
Jeremy Roadruck
Chango Noaks
Pete Pajil
Michael Quijano
Victor Chung (Philadelphia, PA)
Frank Wyatt (Philadelphia, PA)
Mickey Chan (Bayside, NY)
Jason Taylor (Hollywood, CA)
Thorton Williams (Tallahassee, FL)
Erik Larson
Miguel Hernandez (Brooklyn NY)
Anthony Dandridge (Hollywood USA)
Jacky Tsang (Kissimmee, Florida)
Leo Imamura (Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil)
Claudio Di Renzo
Javier Ramirez (Mexico City, Mexico, D.F.)
Tyrone Anthony
Jim Chen (Greenwich, CT)
 
Joseph Lee (UK)
Geoff Goddard
 
Hawkins Cheung (Los Angeles, California)
Phil Romero
Patrick Strong
Robert Chu Chu Sau Lei
Jeff Miller
 
K.T. Chao
Ben Liao
Derek Fung Fung Bing Bol(Australia)
Victor Leow
Cheng Ngauv
 
Duncan Leung Leung Shiu Hung (Virginia, USA)
Allan Lee,  Lee Chee Kong  (New York City)
Joseph Musse (NY, New York)
Angel E. Mercado NYC
Ramon Diaz (Aguadilla, Puerto Rico)
Joseph Musse II
Victor Morales II
Willie Arroyo (NY, New York)
Raul Zapata (NY, New York)
Steven Leung (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Donald Kim
Jerry Gardner (Salt Lake City, UT)
Bart Mann (Denver, CO)
Dan Grenemeyer
Kip Murphy
Phil Switzer
Brian Edwards
Steve Faulkner
Rohy Batliwala (Switzerland)
Christoph Hauch (Germany)
Mitch Ammons ( Greenville, NC)
Wayne Goss (Glendale, AZ)
Koo Sang
Allan Lamb
Alick Au
John Agar (County Durham, United Kingdom)
Heather Agar
Alan Agar
Steve Cottrell
Joe Hyams
 
Law Bing
Law Joi Tat
Law Siu Wah
Law Yat Kui
Law Yat Wah
Wong Kam Shui
Chan Gate
Yu Sau Pong
Cheung Hon Wan
Tse Moon Lam
Tse Chan Lam
LL Cheung
Fung Wing Hing
Ip Wo
Kan Chiu Nam
Kam Chi Keung
Ng Kam Wah
Mak Pau Hon
Paul Mah Ping (Hong Kong)
Denis Shink
Michel Orchard (Montreal)
Mauricio Machuca
Alexanda, Yiu Fai Lee Lee Yiu Fai
Simon, Shiu Man Lee Lee Shiu Man
Yip Bo Ching
 
Chow Tse Chun
Donald K. Mak [Hong Kong Wing Chun Institute]
Stephen Chan [GM of own Wing Chun org]
Vito Armenise (Italy) (no longer with Stephen Chan)
Fabio Bevilacqua (Italy)
 
Victor Kan
Pasco David
Abu Dunkley
Paul Elston
Derek Jones
Kevin Gledhill (NY, NY)
 Michael Yan Choi
Lee Wai Chi
Fung Hon
Mak Po
Siu Yuk Man
Ho Luen (Los Angeles, CA)
Paul Sun (Melbourne Australia)
De Sheng Lim (Melbourne Australia)
Henry Nguo (Melbourne Australia)
Tang San
Wat Yung Sang
 
Yip Chun [Yip Man's son]
Samuel Kwok
Harry Cannon, UK
Bill McKay
Howard Pimlott
Lex Reinhart Zuerich, Switzerland
Shaun Rawcliffe Birmingham West Midlands UK
Stephen Dyde
Leung Chung Wai
Ho Po Kai
Yeung Wai Kwun
Patrick Leung Leung Ting Kwok
Raymond Lo Lo Tak On
Colin Ward (Leeds England)
Michael Tse
Pang Yiu Kwan
Steve Cheung
Terrence Yip Yip Pui (New York, NY)
Paul O’Neal
Rainer Gunter EWCO
Alan Gibson (Southampton Hampshire UK)
Gavin Nutbeem
Robert Regan
Andre Ibbett
Simon Hayes
Rebecca Price
Klaus Filbrandt (Germany)
Steve Swift
Leong Cheok Son (Felix Leong) Australia
Dean Jones (South Africa)
Luigi Biuso (Birmingham, Central England)
 
Yip Ching [Yip Man's son]
Paul O’Neal
Ron Heimberger (Utah) [Head WCKFC]
Jon Nielsen (Utah)
Joe Rahrer (Idaho)
Jim Crane (Utah)
Brian Talbot (Arizona)
Danny Halligan (Iowa)
Pete Marron (S California)
Mike Abdo (Colorado)
Tony Massengill (virginia)
Sam Chan Hing Fi Chan(Michigan) [Chan Kung Fu]
Garner Train (Michigan) [The Train Group]
Russell Cichon (New York)
Dan Leahy (Vermont)
Eric Li (Li Yun Tung)
 
Man Siu Hung
Lau Hon Lam
Hoey Yee
Choy Sung Ting
Lee Hon
Lim Jon
Luk Chai
Kok Fu
Chau Kwong Yu
Lun Guy Lam
Hong Djo Chi
Ma Hang Lum
Leung Lit Chi
Lo Man Kam Lu Wen Chin (Taipei, Taiwan)
Gordon Lu (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
John Kang (Oakland, California)
Ming-yuan Sung (Monterey, California)
Bradley Temple (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Michael Hanamura (Germany)
JoJo Hannessen (Norway)
Bruce Cheng (Auckland, New Zealand)
Mike Felder
Christian Hauser (Switzerland)
Horst Uecker (Switzerland)
Marcel Sauder
Marc Debus (Germany)
Karsten Wollersheim (Germany)
Renardo Reed (US)
Valentin Gress
Michael Hanamura (Germany)
Gregor Eichenauer (Germany
Christoph Jäckel
Anita Krautkrämer
Olaf Buschke (Germany)
Sascha Ramseier
Björn Etzler
Andreas Zerndt (Germany)
Michael Masur
Thorsten Hunecke
Dr. Frank Kuhnecke (Germany)
Karsten Wollersheim (Germany)
 
Chin Ving
Lee Man
Lee Kwong Hoi
Leung Ho Lei
Gon Wa Git
Bo Gin Wah
Stanley CK Au Au Chi Keung (Hawaii)
Wong Long
Robert Yeung (Hawaii, HWCKFA)
Donald Swain Chung Po (Kentucky)
John F. Di Virgilio (Honolulu, Chinese Cultural Plaza, Main School)
James Sweet (Mo’ili’ili Community Center Honolulu)
Wayde Ching (Honolulu)
Thomas Perry (Kualoa – Heeia Ecumenical Youth Project, Kaneohe)
Leonid Nichols (Kualoa – Heeia Ecumenical Youth Project, Kaneohe)
Rodney Lam (in Lynwood – Seattle area)
Wayne Wong (Honolulu Chinatown)
Richard Wong (San Jose?)
Gordon Caulya
Michael Mitcham
Randy Sanchez
Arthur Kodani (Young Buddist Assoc., Honolulu, HI)
James Tanaka (University of Hawaii Athletic Complex)
Alan R. Vasquez (Lake Forest, California)
Wong Chock
 
Leung Ting (GM of “Wing Tsun” branch) [11th Level, Master of Almightiness]
Cheng Chuen Fun [8th Level]
Tam Hung Fun [7th Level]
Leung Koon [7th Level]
Allan Fong (New York, NY)
Maday Norbert (Hungary)
Keith R. Kernspecht (Germany) [Head EWTO, 9th Level]
Thomas Dolnitzki
Jorg Weber
Frank Ringeisen
Thomas Mannes
Peter Vilimek
Sahli Avci [no longer with EWTO, has own group]
T. Attaseven
Tassos Panagiotoulos
Andrew Draheim (New York)
Emin Boztepe (Los Angeles, USA) [No longer with WT founded EBMAS]
Walter Schmidt (Seattle)
Frank Schaefer (Head NWTO)
Petra Schaefer
Michael Fries (Chief-Trainer for Rome, Italy)
Oliver Koenig (Head EWTO – Austria)
Stefan Fischer (Head AUEWTO – Australia)
Jorg Killian
Giuseppe Schembri (Head EWTO – Switzerland)
Heinrich Pfaff
Carmelo Parisi
Siegfried Altmayer (Rhein-Neckar Germany)
Filippo Cuciuffo
Hans-Jurgen Remmel (Brazil)
Hans Olbers (France)
Allan Jensen (Denmark) [Head of DEWTO - Denmark]
Henning Daverne
Lars Lind
Keith Sonnenberg (Mesa, Arizona)
Rick Rogers
Frank Jones (Ahwatukee Foothills)
Robert Jacquet
Mike Adams (Chicago)
Joseph Frahm
Neal Kusner
Don Grose [no longer with AWTO]
(Founder of own organization “International Ving Tsun Academies” )
 
Erich Advesian (Tucson, AZ)
Mike Berg (Tucson, AZ.
Gilbert Soria (Tucson, AZ)
Fred Stoval (Tucson, AZ)
Tim McMahon (Tucson,AZ)
Jean Ngo (Tucson AZ)
Yukio Higashi (Kogoshima , Japan)
Prince Zambuko (Mutare , Zimbabwe)
K. P. Nataraj (Kerala, India)
Chris Baltariu (Focsani, Romania)
Chad Wilson (Tombstone AZ)
Frank Bustamante (Seattle, Washington)
Carlos Urcuyo (Chandler, AZ)
Shez Khan (Bombay, India)
Bogdan Romocea (Iasi, Romania)
Mustafa Bashiti (Amman, Jordan)
Alphonse Dahger (Beruit, Lebanon)
Steve Zink (Pennsylvania)
Chris Vowles (Tucson, AZ)
Wes Previant (Miami, FL)
Lee Previant (Tucson, AZ)
Phil Bradley (Phoenix, AZ)
Marian Ghela (Iasi, Romania)
Todd Truman (Tucson, AZ)
Nares Kkrishna ( Coimbatore)
Markanthony Miranda (Mesa, AZ.)
Eric Gonzales (Tucson, AZ)
Kevin Davis (Tucson, AZ)
Adam Grose (Tucson, AZ)
 
Elmond Leung (San Francisco)
William Parker (San Antonio, Texas)
Mauricio Blake
Nico Lahood
Tump Laird
Jeff Webb(Austin Texas)
Robert Puig
Mike Peter
Paul LaSalle (also trained by Keith Kernspecht)
Rick Shank (also trained by Robert Jacquet)
Chris Keen (also trained by Keith Kernspecht)
Eric Webb
Nha Tran
Lazaro Saenz
Ben McDougall(also trained by Keith Kernspecht)
Andrew Lucchesi
Tim Maull
Alan Chiang
Charles Bloom
Calvin Castor
Hang Li
Steve Brandon (Billings Montana)
 
Nick Smart (England) [No longer with WT formed Autodefence]
Julio Barelier (Cordoba)
Dobrin Vassilev (Bulgaria)
Vince Cillia (Malta)
Mark Draper (Liverpool UK)
Paolo Bonucci (Rome & Lazio, Italy)
Milan Prosenica (Pro Am Wing Tchun/Autodefence co-founder)
Geppy Amato(Italy)
Ciro Niola (Italy)
Chris Chan Chan Shing (San Francisco) Grandmaster, President & Chief Instructor
Ken Chun             Executive Vice President
Steve Androvich    Vice President
Jaime Estrada        Vice President
Osama Naser        Vice President
Brad Papplardo     Vice President
Ralph Pinkerton
Tito Pedruco
Migel Neri
Gino Benetti
David Garduno
Gerard Clark
Morgan Alm
Johnny Blade
Yee Chan
Yodi Nin
Mara Okita
Corine Casterline
Andrew Lee
Dave Fontana
Dave Nastari
Andrew Lesko
David Lowth
Paul Yep
Molly McGee
Lisa Carroll
Rob Steiner
Many others

Segnala: These icons link to social bookmarking sites where readers can share and discover new web pages.
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • Facebook
  • OKnotizie
  • Segnalo
  • Technorati
  • Upnews
  • Wikio IT
  • email